Events
February 2023
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
EDGE Nights in Youth Room
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132, 138
| 2 Shepherd Center Classes in Life Center
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in the Children's Atrium
HNJ Crafters in Rm. 3
CCW/Walking with Purpose Study Group in Rm. 101
Divine Mercy Chaplet with Exposition
in the Church. We meeting the first Thursday of every month. Info-Dan Bassile, 321-482-8220. Young Adults in Youth Room
| 3 First Friday Rosary
Sponsored by the Knights of Columbus. | 4 FIT Shepherds on the Pavilion
Reconciliation
| |||
5 RCIA in Rm. 138
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Christ Renews Us/Men in Rm. 3
Life Teen in the Youth Room
| 6 Knights of Columbus/4th Degree in Rm. 138
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Rosary Makers in the Community Room
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
| 7 Women of Faith in Rm. 138
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132 & 138
Christ Renews Us/Women in Rm. 3
Council of Catholic Women Board Mtg. in Community Room
Knights of Columbus Business Mtg. in Rm. 101
| 8 Pilates in Hall
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
EDGE Nights in Youth Room
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132, 138
Pastoral Council Mtg. in Rm. 143
Scotland Pilgrimage Mtg. in Rm. 101
| 9 Shepherd Center Classes in Life Center
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in the Children's Atrium
HNJ Crafters in Rm. 3
Hearts Out to Haiti Mtg. in Rm. 143
CCW/Walking with Purpose Study Group in Rm. 101
Healing the Family Chaplet in the Church
Young Adults Mardi Gras Potluck in the Community Room
| 10 Knights of Columbus Mardi Gras Dinner in the Hall
| 11 FIT Shepherds on the Pavilion
Reconciliation
|
12 RCIA in Rm. 138
Faith Formation/Family Day on the Pavilion
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Christ Renews Us/Men in Rm. 3
| 13 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Pilates in Hall
CCW/Prayer Shawl Ministry in Rm. 3
Rosary Makers in the Community Room
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
| 14 Women of Faith in Rm. 138
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132 & 138
Grief Share in Rm. 143
Christ Renews Us/Women in Rm. 3
Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius in Rm. 138
Live4More Men's Group in Rm. 132
| 15 Pilates in Hall
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
EDGE Nights in Youth Room
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132, 138
Adult Faith Formation/Mystic Series in Rm. 101
| 16 Shepherd Center Classes in Life Center
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in the Children's Atrium
HNJ Crafters in Rm. 3
CCW/Walking with Purpose Study Group in Rm. 101
Exalt in the Church
| 17 Ralph Martin Experience in the Hall
| 18 FIT Shepherds on the Pavilion
Men's Conference in the Hall
Reconciliation
Great Dates in Rm. 101
|
19 RCIA in Rm. 138
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Christ Renews Us/Men in Rm. 3
Life Teen in the Youth Room
| 20 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Pilates in Hall
Rosary Makers in the Community Room
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Christ Renews Us/Continuation Committee in Rm. 3
Pro Life in Community Room
| 21 Women of Faith in Rm. 138
Christ Renews Us/Women in Rm. 3
Council of Catholic Women General Mtg. in the Community Room
Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius in Rm. 138
Knights of Columbus Planning Mtg. in Rm. 101
| 22 Pilates in Hall
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132, 138
| 23 Shepherd Center Classes in Life Center
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in the Children's Atrium
HNJ Crafters in Rm. 3
CCW/Walking with Purpose Study Group in Rm. 101
Young Adults Lenten Soup Potluck in the Community Room
| 24 Knight of Columbus Fish Fry in the Hall
Stations of the Cross in the Chapel/Church
| 25 FIT Shepherds on the Pavilion
Reconciliation
|
26 RCIA in Rm. 138
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Youth Ministry/Confirmation Class in Youth Room
Christ Renews Us/Men in Rm. 3
Theology of the Body in the Hall
| 27 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Pilates in Hall
Rosary Makers in the Community Room
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Fr. Jorge Torres Eucharistic Revival in the Church
| 28 Women of Faith in Rm. 138
Catechesis of the Good Shephard in Rm. 140
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132 & 138
Grief Share in Rm. 143
Tuesday Evening Confessions during Lent in the Church
Christ Renews Us/Women in Rm. 3
Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius in Rm. 138
Live4More Men's Group in Rm. 132
|
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
EDGE Nights in Youth Room
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132, 138
Wednesday Feb 1, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Thursday Feb 2, 2023
Shepherd Center Classes in Life Center
Thursday Feb 2, 2023 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in the Children's Atrium
Thursday Feb 2, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
HNJ Crafters in Rm. 3
Thursday Feb 2, 2023 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
CCW/Walking with Purpose Study Group in Rm. 101
Thursday Feb 2, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Divine Mercy Chaplet with Exposition
Thursday Feb 2, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
in the Church. We meeting the first Thursday of every month. Info-Dan Bassile, 321-482-8220.
Young Adults in Youth Room
Thursday Feb 2, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Friday Feb 3, 2023
First Friday Rosary
Friday Feb 3, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
in the Chapel
Sponsored by the Knights of Columbus.
Saturday Feb 4, 2023
FIT Shepherds on the Pavilion
Saturday Feb 4, 2023 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Reconciliation
Saturday Feb 4, 2023 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Sunday Feb 5, 2023
RCIA in Rm. 138
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Christ Renews Us/Men in Rm. 3
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Life Teen in the Youth Room
Sunday Feb 5, 2023 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Monday Feb 6, 2023
Knights of Columbus/4th Degree in Rm. 138
Monday Feb 6, 2023 6:45 AM to 9:00 PM
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Monday Feb 6, 2023 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Rosary Makers in the Community Room
Monday Feb 6, 2023 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Monday Feb 6, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Tuesday Feb 7, 2023
Women of Faith in Rm. 138
Tuesday Feb 7, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Tuesday Feb 7, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132 & 138
Tuesday Feb 7, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Christ Renews Us/Women in Rm. 3
Tuesday Feb 7, 2023 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Council of Catholic Women Board Mtg. in Community Room
Tuesday Feb 7, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Knights of Columbus Business Mtg. in Rm. 101
Tuesday Feb 7, 2023 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023
Pilates in Hall
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
EDGE Nights in Youth Room
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132, 138
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Pastoral Council Mtg. in Rm. 143
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Scotland Pilgrimage Mtg. in Rm. 101
Wednesday Feb 8, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Thursday Feb 9, 2023
Shepherd Center Classes in Life Center
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in the Children's Atrium
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
HNJ Crafters in Rm. 3
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Hearts Out to Haiti Mtg. in Rm. 143
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
CCW/Walking with Purpose Study Group in Rm. 101
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Healing the Family Chaplet in the Church
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Young Adults Mardi Gras Potluck in the Community Room
Thursday Feb 9, 2023 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Friday Feb 10, 2023
Knights of Columbus Mardi Gras Dinner in the Hall
Friday Feb 10, 2023 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Saturday Feb 11, 2023
FIT Shepherds on the Pavilion
Saturday Feb 11, 2023 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Reconciliation
Saturday Feb 11, 2023 3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Sunday Feb 12, 2023
RCIA in Rm. 138
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Faith Formation/Family Day on the Pavilion
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Christ Renews Us/Men in Rm. 3
Sunday Feb 12, 2023 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Monday Feb 13, 2023
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Monday Feb 13, 2023 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Pilates in Hall
Monday Feb 13, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
CCW/Prayer Shawl Ministry in Rm. 3
Monday Feb 13, 2023 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Rosary Makers in the Community Room
Monday Feb 13, 2023 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Monday Feb 13, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023
Women of Faith in Rm. 138
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132 & 138
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Grief Share in Rm. 143
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Christ Renews Us/Women in Rm. 3
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius in Rm. 138
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Live4More Men's Group in Rm. 132
Tuesday Feb 14, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023
Pilates in Hall
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Children's Atrium
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in Rm. 140
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
EDGE Nights in Youth Room
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Elementary Faith Formation in Hall, 130, 132, 138
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Adult Faith Formation/Mystic Series in Rm. 101
Wednesday Feb 15, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Thursday Feb 16, 2023
Shepherd Center Classes in Life Center
Thursday Feb 16, 2023 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd in the Children's Atrium
Thursday Feb 16, 2023 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
HNJ Crafters in Rm. 3
Thursday Feb 16, 2023 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
CCW/Walking with Purpose Study Group in Rm. 101
Thursday Feb 16, 2023 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Exalt in the Church
Thursday Feb 16, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Friday Feb 17, 2023
Ralph Martin Experience in the Hall
Friday Feb 17, 2023 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Saturday Feb 18, 2023
FIT Shepherds on the Pavilion
Saturday Feb 18, 2023 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Men's Conference in the Hall
Saturday Feb 18, 2023 7:30 AM to 12:30 PM