Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
KoC/4th Degree in Rm. 138
| 2 Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Live4More Men's Group/Planning Mtg. in Rm. 138
Knights of Columbus Leadership Mtg. in Rm. 143
Youth Ministry/Summit Nights in Youth Room
Knight of Columbus Business Mtg. in Rm. 101
| 3 Oberammergau Pilgrimage Mtg. in Rm. 101
| 4 Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Walking with Purpose Bible Study in Rm. 101
Divine Mercy Chaplet with Exposition
in the Church. We meeting the first Thursday of every month. Info-Dan Bassile, 321-482-8220. | 5 Youth Ministry/Fill the Pews-Mass then Youth Room
First Friday Rosary
Sponsored by the Knights of Columbus. | 6 Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
| |
7 Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Youth Ministry/Mass then Life Nights in Youth Room
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
| 8 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Pilates in the Hall
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
| 9 Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Live4More Men's Group in Rm. 138
| 10 Pilates in the Hall
Southern Deanery Mtg. in Rm. 143
Pilgrimage Potluck Dinner in Community Room
| 11 Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Grief Support in Rm. 143
Hearts Out to Haiti Mtg. in Rm. 143
Walking with Purpose Bible Study in Rm. 101
| 12 | 13 Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
Worship Ministry/Music Workshop in the Church
|
14 Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
Youth Ministry Core Team Mtg. in Youth Room
| 15 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Pilates in the Hall
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
| 16 Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Youth Ministry/Confirmation Mtg. in Youth Room
Knights of Columbus Planning Mtg. in Rm. 101
| 17 Pilates in the Hall
Oberammergau Pilgrimage in Rm. 101
SVDP Meeting in Rm. 3
| 18 Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Walking with Purpose Bible Study in Rm. 101
EXALT in the Church
| 19 | 20 Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
|
21 Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
Youth Ministry/Family Night in Hall
| 22 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Pilates in the Hall
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
| 23 Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Live4More Men's Group in Rm. 138
KOC New Member Exemplification in the Church
| 24 Pilates in the Hall
| 25 Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Grief Support in Rm. 143
Men's Night in the Cafeteria
| 26 | 27 Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
|
28 Blood Mobile in Parking Lot
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Council of Catholic Women New Member Drive in Cafeteria
Youth Ministry Kick-off in the Gym
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
| 29 Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Pilates in the Hall
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
| 30 Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Youth Ministry Confirmation Intro. Mtg in Youth Room
| 31 Pilates in the Hall
Catechist Training in Rm. 3/Library
Youth Ministry/Edge Night in Youth Room
|
Monday Aug 1, 2022
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Monday Aug 1, 2022 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Monday Aug 1, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
KoC/4th Degree in Rm. 138
Monday Aug 1, 2022 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Tuesday Aug 2, 2022
Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Tuesday Aug 2, 2022 5:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Live4More Men's Group/Planning Mtg. in Rm. 138
Tuesday Aug 2, 2022 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Knights of Columbus Leadership Mtg. in Rm. 143
Tuesday Aug 2, 2022 6:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Youth Ministry/Summit Nights in Youth Room
Tuesday Aug 2, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Knight of Columbus Business Mtg. in Rm. 101
Tuesday Aug 2, 2022 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday Aug 3, 2022
Oberammergau Pilgrimage Mtg. in Rm. 101
Wednesday Aug 3, 2022 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Thursday Aug 4, 2022
Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Thursday Aug 4, 2022 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Walking with Purpose Bible Study in Rm. 101
Thursday Aug 4, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Divine Mercy Chaplet with Exposition
Thursday Aug 4, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
in the Church. We meeting the first Thursday of every month. Info-Dan Bassile, 321-482-8220.
Friday Aug 5, 2022
Youth Ministry/Fill the Pews-Mass then Youth Room
Friday Aug 5, 2022 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
First Friday Rosary
Friday Aug 5, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
in the Chapel
Sponsored by the Knights of Columbus.Saturday Aug 6, 2022
Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
Saturday Aug 6, 2022 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Sunday Aug 7, 2022
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Sunday Aug 7, 2022 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Youth Ministry/Mass then Life Nights in Youth Room
Sunday Aug 7, 2022 5:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
Sunday Aug 7, 2022 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Monday Aug 8, 2022
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Monday Aug 8, 2022 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Pilates in the Hall
Monday Aug 8, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Monday Aug 8, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Tuesday Aug 9, 2022
Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Tuesday Aug 9, 2022 5:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Live4More Men's Group in Rm. 138
Tuesday Aug 9, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Wednesday Aug 10, 2022
Pilates in the Hall
Wednesday Aug 10, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Southern Deanery Mtg. in Rm. 143
Wednesday Aug 10, 2022 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Pilgrimage Potluck Dinner in Community Room
Wednesday Aug 10, 2022 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Thursday Aug 11, 2022
Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Thursday Aug 11, 2022 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Grief Support in Rm. 143
Thursday Aug 11, 2022 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hearts Out to Haiti Mtg. in Rm. 143
Thursday Aug 11, 2022 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Walking with Purpose Bible Study in Rm. 101
Thursday Aug 11, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Saturday Aug 13, 2022
Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
Saturday Aug 13, 2022 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Worship Ministry/Music Workshop in the Church
Saturday Aug 13, 2022 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Sunday Aug 14, 2022
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Sunday Aug 14, 2022 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
Sunday Aug 14, 2022 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Youth Ministry Core Team Mtg. in Youth Room
Sunday Aug 14, 2022 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Monday Aug 15, 2022
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Monday Aug 15, 2022 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Pilates in the Hall
Monday Aug 15, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Monday Aug 15, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Tuesday Aug 16, 2022
Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Tuesday Aug 16, 2022 5:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Youth Ministry/Confirmation Mtg. in Youth Room
Tuesday Aug 16, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Knights of Columbus Planning Mtg. in Rm. 101
Tuesday Aug 16, 2022 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday Aug 17, 2022
Pilates in the Hall
Wednesday Aug 17, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Oberammergau Pilgrimage in Rm. 101
Wednesday Aug 17, 2022 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
SVDP Meeting in Rm. 3
Wednesday Aug 17, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Thursday Aug 18, 2022
Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Thursday Aug 18, 2022 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Walking with Purpose Bible Study in Rm. 101
Thursday Aug 18, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
EXALT in the Church
Thursday Aug 18, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Saturday Aug 20, 2022
Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
Saturday Aug 20, 2022 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Sunday Aug 21, 2022
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Sunday Aug 21, 2022 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
Sunday Aug 21, 2022 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Youth Ministry/Family Night in Hall
Sunday Aug 21, 2022 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Monday Aug 22, 2022
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Monday Aug 22, 2022 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Pilates in the Hall
Monday Aug 22, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Monday Aug 22, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Tuesday Aug 23, 2022
Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Tuesday Aug 23, 2022 5:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Live4More Men's Group in Rm. 138
Tuesday Aug 23, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
KOC New Member Exemplification in the Church
Tuesday Aug 23, 2022 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Wednesday Aug 24, 2022
Pilates in the Hall
Wednesday Aug 24, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Thursday Aug 25, 2022
Crafty Ladies in Rm. 3
Thursday Aug 25, 2022 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Grief Support in Rm. 143
Thursday Aug 25, 2022 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Men's Night in the Cafeteria
Thursday Aug 25, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Saturday Aug 27, 2022
Fit Shepherds on the Pavilion
Saturday Aug 27, 2022 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
Sunday Aug 28, 2022
Blood Mobile in Parking Lot
Sunday Aug 28, 2022 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Sunday Aug 28, 2022 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Council of Catholic Women New Member Drive in Cafeteria
Sunday Aug 28, 2022 11:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Youth Ministry Kick-off in the Gym
Sunday Aug 28, 2022 12:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Christ Renews Us/Men' Team
Sunday Aug 28, 2022 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Monday Aug 29, 2022
Contemplative Prayer in Rm. 143
Monday Aug 29, 2022 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Pilates in the Hall
Monday Aug 29, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Scripture Study in Rm. 101
Monday Aug 29, 2022 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Tuesday Aug 30, 2022
Christ Renews Us/Women's Team in Rm. 3
Tuesday Aug 30, 2022 5:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Youth Ministry Confirmation Intro. Mtg in Youth Room
Tuesday Aug 30, 2022 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Wednesday Aug 31, 2022
Pilates in the Hall
Wednesday Aug 31, 2022 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Catechist Training in Rm. 3/Library
Wednesday Aug 31, 2022 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM